Show Profiles

Click a show or DJ name for more information.

Current Shows on Channel 1


Show NameDJs DayStart TimeEnd Time
Green LightShaliah Georgemon0 100
Tasty Tunes and the Complex CarbohydratesBlaise Brennanmon800 900
GLOBETROTSKIES: HOMESTRETCHWillem Klajbormon900 1000
Employees Must Wash HandsJay Cohenmon1000 1100
Chill'iandoEvelin Aguileramon1100 1200
The Soup KitchenJake Spitz,
Jarred Belman
mon1200 1300
XXXstentialismJack Robinsonmon1300 1400
Hey, No Talking!Laurel Beavanmon1400 1500
Crunch TimeJay Kinnamanmon1500 1600
Big City TerpsJon Spadafino,
Joseph Malandruccolo
mon1600 1700
TelevisionJonah Chazanmon1700 1800
WMUC NewsAnna Muckerman,
Tyler Boyle
mon1800 1900
Alt UJillian Yagodamon1900 2000
Lucki RadioLucki Levmon2000 2200
Blues BranchesMatt Hubbard,
Nathan Schilling
mon2200 2300
Pop Culture RevolutionDJ Boss Playermon2300 2400
Pop Culture Revolution DJ Boss Playertue0 100
Wake Up, Crack-UpJane Lyonstue900 1000
Shadow SnakesJay Cohentue1000 1100
feelings r dumbHelen Mamotue1100 1200
Milk and Honey HourLibby Truitttue1200 1300
The Floating POTUS (Dictator Edition!)Maya Johnstontue1300 1400
synesthesiaDante Betancourttue1400 1500
Shoebox OfficeTheresa Phantue1500 1600
La Hora SalseraFidel "DJ Salsero" Gonzáleztue1600 1800
A to ZMaddie Metcalfetue1800 1900
The Genre HopDaryan Ver Ploegtue1900 2000
Maxin and RelaxinAlex Minassiantue2000 2100
Mad LiberationAdam Kellnertue2100 2200
The New Indie CanonPatchen Mortimertue2200 2400
concept artjuleswed0 100
Vintage ObscuraEni Awowalewed900 1000
Oscillate WildlyMatthew Gates,
Matthew Mazzanti
wed1000 1100
Radiant SoundBlue Robinsonwed1100 1200
Delightfully Depressing IIILeah Bushwed1200 1300
Young God RadioAngeline Kingwed1300 1400
Toddler-Sized Shark CageKevin Schechterwed1400 1500
Commitment IssuesParshya Kavoosiwed1500 1600
Identity CrisisChae Rin Shinwed1600 1700
Master TapeSam Becraftwed1700 1800
From 6PM on a Wednesday night, with LoveAna Vlajnic,
Hannah Hwong
wed1800 1900
WMUC NewsAnna Muckerman,
Tyler Boyle
wed1900 2000
Connect the hotsKevin Cartwrightwed2000 2100
Femme FataleAshley Kitcheltwed2100 2200
Toronto MugJordan Stovkawed2200 2300
Blue Monk MotherfunkJoey Marcellinowed2300 2400
BiographElie'sElie Rizkthu0 100
dog show noiseValeria Rivadeneirathu900 1000
The Bohemian ChallengeLaura Schnitkerthu1000 1200
The Sideburns ShowTyler Boylethu1200 1300
Attention DeficitAllison Thompsonthu1300 1400
Man of Constant SorrowAdam Raederthu1400 1500
Killer Whales & Boom BoxesSammi Silberthu1500 1600
Oh That's FancyJoseph Antonythu1600 1700
Ryan Melts the UniverseRyan Dunnthu1700 1800
Cheesecake Real Late at NightRobin Caglethu1800 1900
The Lamestream MediaDevin Simmonsthu1900 2000
Aural SexCorey Rennoldsthu2000 2100
DumpsterDerek Edwardsthu2100 2200
Metal Club RadioMatt Hubbard,
Pierce Robson
thu2200 2400
La Conekta RadioJuan Vargasfri0 100
The Collin Power Happy HourCollin Powerfri800 900
Speech! Speech!Matt Hahnefri900 1000
happy accidentOlivia Braleyfri1000 1100
Group Therapy Blows!Anthony Cuonzo,
Sydney Wess
fri1100 1200
all I talk aboutJoseph Antony,
Winta Habtemariam
fri1200 1300
Interdimensional Cable Variety HourGaby Pilarski,
Michael Dawson
fri1300 1400
Working TitleSammi Silberfri1400 1500
Colin RantsColin Wickfri1500 1600
Eat Your Art Out!Adam Raeder,
Blaise Brennan,
Colin Wick
fri1600 1700
Twerk for TchaikovskyKatie McCarthyfri1700 1800
Pass The AuxEricka Njeumi,
Matthew Chung
fri1800 1900
(Street Mix)DJ Sambafri1900 2000
DMV Live RadioJuan Vargasfri2000 2200
Terrapin Beats Radio ShowTerrapin Beatsfri2200 2400
What In Tarnation?Holden Rohr,
Jenna Balderson
sat1100 1200
Lil' Rose's Rocks and GravelLil' Rosesat1200 1300
...Punch and PieDJ Drewsat1300 1500
Electric CandleDominicksat1500 1800
Dave's Record Collection Dave Sissonsat1800 2200
Punk Punk GooseSean the Suspectsat2200 2400
The Afrobroad SpecialLo Yansunnusun1200 1300
The Kitchen SinkDan Gantonsun1300 1400
Keep it Poppin' Live! With Chris and AlexAlex Bloch,
Chris Ossi
sun1400 1500
The Irrelevant ShowPastor Irrelevantsun1500 1800
Third Rail RadioArthi Vijaykumar,
Rashid Ahmad
sun1800 2100
Manure HourChris Defrancisci,
Jane Lyons
sun2100 2200
Finding FolkVincent Levinsun2200 2300
Never Sleep With Waking LyonsJane Lyonssun2300 2400

Current Shows on Channel 2


Show NameDJs DayStart TimeEnd Time
Xanax for BreakfastAnnika Leemon1100 1200
Lizard King RadioSam Luckertmon1200 1300
The TesseractHarlie Pietrangelomon1300 1400
No Soap RadioAngeline Kingmon1400 1500
Disc-ursiveTom Hartmon1500 1600
Carbon FuturesWes Caldwellmon1600 1700
my mom thinks im coolAdam Kellnermon1700 1800
Fuhgeddaboudit!Anthony Cuonzomon1800 1900
Blue Collar AngstSydney Wessmon1900 2000
NyeauxNatalie Artola,
Sheila Tilert
mon2000 2100
CrowdsourcedJay Kinnamanmon2100 2200
Broca's AphasiaMelissa Huangmon2200 2300
Jam SlamChris Sissonmon2300 2400
Morning Tea ft. Breia^2Bria Robinsontue1000 1100
Pegasus DuckMaulford Smithtue1300 1400
New Day RisingNick Duquetue1400 1500
All My Friends Have GraduatedGabe Fernandeztue1600 1700
Full CircleEricka Njeumitue1700 1800
The Pleiadian ConnectionAlice Zhou,
Haley Ihmels
tue1800 1900
i wish i was an air signSarah Loewensteintue1900 2000
We're Here, We're Gruyere, Get Used to ItEleanor Rigbytue2000 2100
estrogen hourSarah Ribacktue2100 2200
Wamuu's Wonder WagonArvin Massouditue2200 2300
Slug LuvLillian Silver-Alfordtue2300 2400
Flower HeistKarla Casiquewed1100 1200
Uncle Dave's ZooJohn Frealwed1200 1300
Glock in HarariAbby Harariwed1300 1400
SisterSwingNadiya Kutishchevawed1400 1500
Do You Speak African?Sheryl Kenfackwed1500 1600
Four-Calendar CaféCristy Howed1600 1700
the sun ☼, the moon ☾, and the stars ★Shaliah Georgewed1700 1800
Space JamJonathan Shay,
Spencer Mehdizadeh
wed1800 1900
Art HourKat Mullineauxwed1900 2000
Kath and Colin Argue About What to PlayColin Burr,
Katherine Zmoda
wed2000 2100
Beyond the PaleAshley Clarke,
Kayla Young
wed2100 2200
Phlyte RadioBenjamin Crane,
Noah Maghsadi
wed2200 2300
Lactose IntolerantEmma Weisbaumwed2300 2400
No boys allowedAva Mirzadeganthu900 1000
You've Been JammedJamie Largethu1200 1300
Movin n groovinSamantha Delgadothu1400 1500
The HeritageEvan Haynosthu1500 1600
Results May VaryFatima Muzaffar,
Luna Homsi
thu1600 1700
NPR Presents: Kilgore Trout is Still RelevantCasey Gruberthu1700 1800
Kinky SeagullHannah Hwong,
Samantha Quinn
thu1800 1900
The Last DanceJill Goldstein,
Luke Attardi
thu1900 2000
Luigi BoardJohn Kos,
Shianne Richardson
thu2000 2100
yung money lordsJack Robinsonthu2100 2200
sweet jorts dudeElizabeth Kim,
conor
thu2200 2300
Tired and WiredAndrew Yesnickthu2300 2400
The Reverb ChamberBlaise Martineau,
John Lawrence
fri0 100
extremely emotionalWinta Habtemariamfri1100 1200
welcome to your higher consciousnessAlexya Brownfri1200 1300
Wallace LohBenjamin Douek,
Noah Zwillinger
fri1300 1400
Siddalong StorytimeSidhanth Tulifri1400 1500
Making up a MurderJake Gluckfri1500 1600
The Highlight ReelAllison Thompsonfri1600 1700
Nice Pipes, Tomika!Jackie Zidarfri1700 1800
This Party SucksChecka Lapierre,
Lo Yansunnu
fri1800 1900
The Oort CloudBennett Parrfri1900 2000
AfriknAmeriknThendofri2000 2100
The Sit DownBreion Goodsonfri2100 2200
Frieda GeeksAlex Asifo,
Kian Kelly-Chung
sat1200 1300
The Butter Cream GangNicholas Kelloggsat1900 2000
Julia's Very OwnJulia Kilmnicksun1100 1200
RAWRADIOyrosariosun1200 1300
POUND RadioElijah Freeman,
Ruben Levell
sun1300 1400
Grey MattersRae Hermansun1500 1600
In the CreasesCameron Payton,
Jordan Weber
sun1700 1800
Rob Lowe's Sex TapeAnna Buchanansun2000 2100
Sad boi power hourTimothy Krachsun2100 2200
jessica plsJennifer Luusun2200 2300